Multiple Teams · Spring Accomplishments


Tradition, Pride, & Excellence

Congratulations to all of our spring sports athletics programs. Here is a list of the all of the accomplishments from this past spring.

Athletics:

Team Accomplishments

Baseball- State Qualifier, District Champions

Girls Soccer- State Qualifier

Boys Track- 6th place team finish

Individual Awards

Girls Tennis

Jessica Herold- 1st Team All-Conference, 1st Team Academic All-State

Kyra Foote- 1st Team All-Conference, 1st Team Academic All-State

Callan Greig- 1st Team Academic All-State

Sally Hedderman- 1st Team Academic All-State

Melanie Reeves- 1st Team All-Conference, 1st Team Academic All-State

Josie Wagner- 1st Team Academic All-State

Tanna Carson- 1st Team All-Conference

Natalie Garcia- 1st Team All-Conference, Academic All-State

Miranda Aker- 1st Team Academic All-State

Yasmine Culbertson- 1st Team Academic All-State

Mike Merz- Northern League Coach of the Year

Girls Soccer

Bailee Fowler- 1st Team All-Conference

Lexie Lisenbe- 1st Team All-Conference

Emma Sudbeck- 1st Team All-Conference

Kennedi Ghesquiere- Honorable Mention All-Conference

Boys Swimming

Michael Bradley – State Qualifier

Braxton Davis- State Qualifier

Stephen Maher- State Qualifier

Octavio Querol- State Qualifier

Derek Rossi- State Qualifier

Matthew Solc- State Qualifier

Justin Warner- State Qualifier

Cooper Welsh – State Qualifier, 7th Place State Diving

Calib Young – State Qualifier

Shjon Andrews – State Qualifier

Track and Field

Trevor Cook- 1st Team All-Conference 100, 200, 4×100, 4×200 and Northern League Male Athlete of Year, State qualifier 100, 200, 4×100, 4×200, State Champion 4×100, 4×200, 2nd 100

Cammy Manes- All-conference 800, 4×200, 4×400, 800 medley relay; State Qualifier 800, 1600, 4×200, Sprint Medley, 1st Team Academic All-State

Brianna Hitchcock- All-conference 4×200, 4×400, 800 medley relay; State Qualifier 4×200, Sprint Medley, 1st Team Academic All-State

Tara Hitchcock- State Qualifier 4×200

Kayla Waterman- All-conference 4×200, 800 medley relay; State Qualifier Sprint Medley

Leah Foster- All-conference 4×200, 4×400, 800 medley relay; State Qualifier 4×200 and Sprint Medley

Jayci Johnson- All-conference 4×400; State Qualifier Sprint Medley

Sydney Wetterstrom- All-conference high jump, triple jump; State Qualifier Shot Put, Triple Jump, High Jump, 1st Team Academic All-State; 4th Place in triple jump

Kate McCain- State Qualifier High Jump, 6th State High Jump, 1st Team Academic All-State

Eli Sullivan- All-conference 110 hurdles, 4×200; State Qualifier 110 Hurdle, 4×100, 4×200, State Champion 4×100, 4×200, 3rd 110 hurdles, 1st Team Academic All-State

Logan Goodner- All-conference 4×100, 4×200; State Qualifier 4×100, 4×200, State Champion 4×100, 4×200

Yarib Estrada- All-conference 4×100; State Qualifier 4×100 and 4×200

Josh Walker- All-conference 4×100; State Qualifier 110 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles, and 4×100, 1st Team Academic All-State

Conlan Berger- All-conference 4×200, long jump, triple jump; State Qualifier 100, 4×100, 4×200, Long Jump, State Champion 4×100, 4×200, 4th long jump, 1st Team Academic All-State

Danny Ahern- State Qualifier Triple Jump

Shiloh Berger- State Qualifier Long Jump

Cruz Garcia- All-conference high jump

Kaitlin Bridge- State Qualifier Sprint Medley

Brandon Julian- Academic All-State

Brett Jasmine- Academic All-State

Ethan Gabrielle- 1st Team Academic All-State

Alexander Santucci- 1st Team Academic All-State

Daniel Ahern- 1st Team Academic All-State

Cade Bickmore- 1st Team Academic All-State

Verena O’Malley- 1st Team Academic All-State

Keturah Jones- 1st Team Academic All-State

Elizabeth Frothingham- 1st Team Academic All-State

Adeline Ooweneel- 1st Team Academic All-State

Helena Lauchli- 1st Team Academic All-State

Shiloh Berger- 1st Team Academic All-State

Madisen Gaibler- 1st Team Academic All-State

Samantha Larsen- 1st Team Academic All-State

Carson Willis- 1st Team Academic All-State

Baseball

Dagin Renck- Honorable Mention All-Conference, 1st Team Academic All-State

Mason Peterson- Honorable Mention All-Conference, 1st Team Academic All-State

Austin Hassler- Honorable Mention All-Conference

Noah Befus- Honorable Mention All-Conference

Kavan Andrew- 1st Team All-Conference

Cooper Rother- 1st Team All-Conference, 1st Team Academic All-State

Hunter Merlo- Academic All-State

Connor Hayes- 1st Team Academic All-State

Ryan Rulon- 1st Team Academic All-State

Andrew Voydat- 1st Team Academic All-State

Reece Cardenas- 1st Team Academic All-State

Miguel Moroyoqui- 1st Team Academic All-State